Shifosi, China Page

Other names: 石佛寺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4410 Longitude 122.5150 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 122° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29787

Weather Charts


Shifosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shifosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caotun (0.8 nm)
Xigou (2.0 nm)
Fengou (1.0 nm)
Erdaofang (1.4 nm)
Yaogou (1.9 nm)
Tulao Podian (2.4 nm)
Qijianfang (2.7 nm)
Laoma Beigou (2.5 nm)
Majia Gouzi (0.9 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.8 nm)
Hemei (2.1 nm)
Qianmaling (2.0 nm)
Tuanpiaosi (2.3 nm)
Huahonggou (2.2 nm)
Shangshiyu (2.5 nm)
Shentun Henan (1.1 nm)
Daqian Maling (1.3 nm)
Yutun (2.0 nm)
Caiyugou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 9 nm W 310 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 42 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 57 nm S 216
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 63 nm S 201
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 70 nm S 174 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm W List of Khitan inscriptions
7.9 nm W Gaizhou
11.6 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
11.7 nm N Yingkou East Railway Station
11.7 nm N Liaoyang Railway Station
11.5 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:00 2016