Yaogou, China Page

Other names: 窑沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4708 Longitude 122.5013 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 122° 30' 5E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29750

Weather Charts


Yaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoma Beigou (0.9 nm)
Xigou (1.5 nm)
Shahe Shanggou (1.4 nm)
Xiaolingzigou (2.1 nm)
Paifang (2.4 nm)
Shenshutun (1.6 nm)
Wolong (1.6 nm)
Lidatun (2.1 nm)
Houma Jiatun (2.5 nm)
Erdaofang (0.6 nm)
Tulao Podian (1.1 nm)
Fengou (1.2 nm)
Qijianfang (1.4 nm)
Majia Gouzi (2.0 nm)
Donggou (2.1 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.1 nm)
Caotun (1.5 nm)
Shifosi (1.9 nm)
Shentun Henan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 7 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 41 nm N 22 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 58 nm S 215
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 65 nm S 200
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 72 nm S 173 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
9.8 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
8.1 nm SW Gaizhou
9.8 nm N Yingkou East Railway Station
9.8 nm N Liaoyang Railway Station
11.3 nm W Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:53 2016