Lidatun, China Page

Other names: 李大屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5046 Longitude 122.4873 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 17N Long (DMS) 122° 29' 14E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29904

Weather Charts


Lidatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishangang (1.0 nm)
Mujiatun (1.4 nm)
Houdazibu (2.1 nm)
Lujiatun (2.1 nm)
Niujiatun (2.1 nm)
Jinbu (2.6 nm)
Qinjiatun (2.6 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.3 nm)
Xizhimian (2.7 nm)
Houma Jiatun (0.9 nm)
Shenshutun (1.0 nm)
Jiangnantun (1.7 nm)
Tulao Podian (2.1 nm)
Qijianfang (2.1 nm)
Wolong (0.9 nm)
Laoma Beigou (1.9 nm)
Yaogou (2.1 nm)
Shahe Shanggou (2.3 nm)
Shangdazibu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 6 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 39 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm S 213
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 66 nm S 199
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 74 nm S 173 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
7.7 nm N Yingkou East Railway Station
7.7 nm N Liaoyang Railway Station
8.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
8.9 nm SW Gaizhou
11.7 nm SW Gaizhou West Railway Station
13.0 nm NW Laobian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:16 2016