Sunjiatun, China Page

Other names: 孙家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5324 Longitude 122.5223 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 57N Long (DMS) 122° 31' 20E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32795

Weather Charts


Sunjiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiatun (1.6 nm)
Jinbu (1.9 nm)
Houtun (1.5 nm)
Xizhimian (1.4 nm)
Xiliangjun (1.8 nm)
Dongliangjun (2.0 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.0 nm)
Zhengjiagou (2.5 nm)
Houtun (2.5 nm)
Beixujia (0.6 nm)
Zhanjiatun (1.1 nm)
Xidi (1.2 nm)
Majiagou (1.7 nm)
Quanyangou (1.9 nm)
Jiangnantun (0.7 nm)
Houma Jiatun (1.5 nm)
Shenshutun (2.2 nm)
Donggou (2.5 nm)
Lidatun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 7 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 37 nm N 23 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 62 nm S 214
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 68 nm S 199
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 76 nm S 174 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
7.1 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
7.1 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
10.9 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
11.2 nm SW Gaizhou
12.8 nm NW Laobian District
13.9 nm SW Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:15 2016