Xidi, China Page

Other names: 西地

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5415 Longitude 122.5460 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 29N Long (DMS) 122° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37021

Weather Charts


Xidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixujia (0.6 nm)
Sunjiatun (1.2 nm)
Houtun (1.7 nm)
Jiangnantun (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiatun (2.1 nm)
Xizhimian (2.1 nm)
Dongliangjun (1.3 nm)
Xiliangjun (1.4 nm)
Houtun (1.5 nm)
Zhengjiagou (1.9 nm)
Qianbaizhan (2.5 nm)
Yingfeng (2.6 nm)
Quanyangou (0.7 nm)
Yangcaogou (2.1 nm)
Wangchangkou (2.1 nm)
Majiagou (1.1 nm)
Zhanjiatun (1.2 nm)
Mengjiatun (1.9 nm)
Donggou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 8 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 36 nm N 22 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 63 nm S 214
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 69 nm S 200
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 76 nm S 175 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
7.5 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
7.5 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
12.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
12.3 nm SW Gaizhou
13.2 nm NW Laobian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:12 2016