Xiliangjun, China Page

Other names: 西两军

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5617 Longitude 122.5304 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 42N Long (DMS) 122° 31' 49E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54797

Weather Charts


Xiliangjun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliangjun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiliangjun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houtun (0.8 nm)
Zhoujiatun (0.9 nm)
Xizhimian (1.5 nm)
Jinbu (2.1 nm)
Lujiatun (2.3 nm)
Zhengjiagou (0.7 nm)
Qianbaizhan (1.6 nm)
Dongjiang (2.2 nm)
Xijiang (2.4 nm)
Houbai (2.5 nm)
Dongliangjun (0.4 nm)
Houtun (1.2 nm)
Quanyangou (1.7 nm)
Beixujia (1.5 nm)
Xidi (1.4 nm)
Sunjiatun (1.8 nm)
Zhanjiatun (2.4 nm)
Jiangnantun (2.4 nm)
Majiagou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 7 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 35 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 63 nm S 213
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 70 nm S 199
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 77 nm S 175 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
6.1 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
6.1 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
12.4 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
11.9 nm NW Laobian District
12.7 nm SW Gaizhou
14.0 nm NW Zhanqian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:58 2016