Houtun, China Page

Other names: 后屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5654 Longitude 122.5559 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 55N Long (DMS) 122° 33' 21E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53807

Weather Charts


Houtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongliangjun (0.8 nm)
Zhengjiagou (1.0 nm)
Xiliangjun (1.2 nm)
Houtun (2.0 nm)
Qianbaizhan (1.1 nm)
Houbai (1.8 nm)
Weizigou (1.8 nm)
Dongjiang (2.1 nm)
Baizhai (2.4 nm)
Nanlou (2.4 nm)
Zhangguan (2.4 nm)
Yingfeng (1.2 nm)
Wangchangkou (2.0 nm)
Yudaling (1.9 nm)
Shanhou (1.9 nm)
Quanyangou (1.2 nm)
Xidi (1.5 nm)
Beixujia (1.9 nm)
Majiagou (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 9 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 35 nm N 22 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 64 nm S 214
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 71 nm S 200
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 78 nm S 176 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
7.0 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
7.0 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
13.4 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
12.7 nm NW Laobian District
13.7 nm SW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:28 2016