Yudaling, China Page

Other names: 于大岭

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5596 Longitude 122.5975 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 35N Long (DMS) 122° 35' 51E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45967

Weather Charts


Yudaling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudaling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yudaling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanyangou (1.9 nm)
Houtun (1.9 nm)
Shanhou (0.7 nm)
Dagou (1.6 nm)
Yingfeng (1.5 nm)
Modigou (1.6 nm)
Weizigou (2.1 nm)
Zhangguan (2.3 nm)
Xujiagou (2.6 nm)
Zaoling (3.1 nm)
Houbai (2.7 nm)
Xishan (0.8 nm)
Erdaoling (1.3 nm)
Qianci Laogou (1.9 nm)
Nanhedong (2.0 nm)
Wangchangkou (0.8 nm)
Qiansan Yuanjing (1.1 nm)
Yangcaogou (2.2 nm)
Majiagou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 10 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 34 nm N 19 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 65 nm S 215
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 71 nm S 202
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 77 nm S 177 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Battle of Tashihchiao
8.8 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
8.8 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
14.6 nm NE Pailou, Liaoning
14.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
14.8 nm SW Gaizhou
14.5 nm NW Laobian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:23 2016