Donggou, China Page

Other names: 东沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4921 Longitude 122.5374 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 32N Long (DMS) 122° 32' 15E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29718

Weather Charts


Donggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qijianfang (0.7 nm)
Tulao Podian (1.0 nm)
Shenshutun (1.5 nm)
Houma Jiatun (1.9 nm)
Yaogou (2.1 nm)
Zhanjiatun (1.8 nm)
Jiangnantun (2.1 nm)
Majiagou (2.2 nm)
Sunjiatun (2.5 nm)
Beixujia (2.7 nm)
Shihuiyao Xigou (1.1 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.4 nm)
Mengjiatun (1.9 nm)
Renjiagou (1.5 nm)
Zhujiagou (1.9 nm)
Erdaofang (2.0 nm)
Shangshiyu (2.0 nm)
Fengou (2.2 nm)
Majia Gouzi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 8 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 39 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm S 215
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 66 nm S 201
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 73 nm S 175 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
9.5 nm NW Yingkou East Railway Station
9.5 nm NW Liaoyang Railway Station
9.8 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
10.2 nm SW Gaizhou
13.4 nm SW Gaizhou West Railway Station
15.0 nm NW Laobian District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:25 2016