Mujiatun, China Page

Other names: 母家屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5187 Longitude 122.4638 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 122° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31541

Weather Charts


Mujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipingzhuang (1.0 nm)
Yangjiatun (1.8 nm)
Xiwopeng (1.8 nm)
Songguangcun (2.2 nm)
Qianzhu Dianzi (2.3 nm)
Niujiatun (1.2 nm)
Qinjiatun (1.8 nm)
Lujiatun (1.7 nm)
Jinbu (2.1 nm)
Houfangshen (2.3 nm)
Wangmatai (2.5 nm)
Lidatun (1.4 nm)
Houma Jiatun (1.9 nm)
Shenshutun (2.3 nm)
Xishangang (0.8 nm)
Wolong (1.7 nm)
Houdazibu (1.8 nm)
Shangdazibu (2.5 nm)
Laoma Beigou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 5 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 39 nm N 26 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 60 nm S 212
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 67 nm S 197
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 75 nm S 172 China Flying Dragon Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm N Yingkou East Railway Station
6.6 nm N Liaoyang Railway Station
7.1 nm N Battle of Tashihchiao
8.6 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
8.8 nm SW Gaizhou
11.7 nm NW Laobian District
11.3 nm SW Gaizhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:21 2016