Tongjiadian, China Page

Other names: 佟家店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3720 Longitude 119.7617 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26174

Weather Charts


Tongjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongjiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhangzi (0.5 nm)
Dahenan (1.1 nm)
Gaojiadian (2.7 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Beifangzi (3.0 nm)
Dongxilu (1.8 nm)
Tanzhangzishang (2.2 nm)
Daliaopo (2.4 nm)
Hongqigan (3.4 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Tongzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Liangjiadian (1.2 nm)
Xizhangzi (1.7 nm)
Yaolingzi (2.7 nm)
Yaoling (3.3 nm)
Guojialing (3.2 nm)
Wutun (1.9 nm)
Dongshaoshu (2.1 nm)
Longtan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm S 183 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 27 nm E 98
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 44 nm E 73
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 76 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm SE List of HVDC projects
17.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
21.8 nm S Shanhai Pass
22.4 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016