Tanzhangzishang, China Page

Other names: 谭杖子上

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4006 Longitude 119.7905 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Tanzhangzishang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzhangzishang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanzhangzishang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxilu (1.1 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.4 nm)
Tongzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Daliaopo (2.9 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Hongqigan (2.2 nm)
Xiushuiting (2.6 nm)
Zaoshuwanzi (3.0 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.0 nm)
Guojialing (2.1 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.9 nm)
Xizhangzi (1.7 nm)
Liangjiadian (1.9 nm)
Tongjiadian (2.2 nm)
Yaolingzi (2.6 nm)
Wutun (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyang (3.2 nm)
Dahenan (3.2 nm)
Yaoling (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 186 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 26 nm E 103
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 42 nm E 75
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 74 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SE List of HVDC projects
15.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
21.6 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
21.7 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:24 2016