Hongqigan, China Page

Other names: 红旗杆

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4279 Longitude 119.7582 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26167

Weather Charts


Hongqigan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqigan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongqigan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Qiaozhangzi (2.6 nm)
Beifangzi (3.5 nm)
Songlingzi (2.9 nm)
Wanggou (3.4 nm)
Qiangziling (3.9 nm)
Wenzhangzi (1.3 nm)
Xiushuiting (1.8 nm)
Zaoshuwanzi (3.3 nm)
Zhujiagou (3.6 nm)
Dongxilu (1.6 nm)
Daliaopo (2.2 nm)
Tanzhangzishang (2.2 nm)
Shizhangzi (3.3 nm)
Tongjiadian (3.4 nm)
Liangjiadian (3.8 nm)
Xizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Dahenan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm S 182 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 28 nm E 105
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 43 nm E 77
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 73 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
16.2 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
18.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
25.1 nm S Shanhai Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:24 2016