Beifangzi, China Page

Other names: 北房子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3888 Longitude 119.7005 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 20N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 2E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beifangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beifangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beifangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Luzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Shangxiaoling (3.1 nm)
Wenzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Huangtupo (2.2 nm)
Qiaozhangzi (3.4 nm)
Tongzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Wangjiawopu (3.6 nm)
Daliaopo (1.4 nm)
Dahenan (2.6 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.5 nm)
Tongjiadian (3.0 nm)
Dongxilu (3.1 nm)
Hongqigan (3.5 nm)
Gaojiadian (1.3 nm)
Wangjiadian (1.3 nm)
Dazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongshaoshu (3.2 nm)
Shimengou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm S 176 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 30 nm E 99
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 46 nm E 75
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 76 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.8 nm SE List of HVDC projects
22.9 nm S Shanhai Pass
22.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
23.5 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:46 2016