Luzhangzi, China Page

Other names: Lüzhangzi,吕杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3904 Longitude 119.6497 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 38' 59E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24195

Weather Charts


Luzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxiaoling (0.9 nm)
Moshigou (2.3 nm)
Wangbao Gaizi (3.6 nm)
Huangtupo (1.8 nm)
Binggoushang (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawopu (3.1 nm)
Laolinggou (3.7 nm)
Xiao'an (4.0 nm)
Hongqigan (3.8 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.0 nm)
Beifangzi (2.3 nm)
Gaojiadian (2.8 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Daliaopo (3.6 nm)
Wangzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Sanchazi (2.3 nm)
Dazhuang (2.6 nm)
Shimengou (3.8 nm)
Huangmuzhangzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm S 171 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 32 nm E 99
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 49 nm E 76
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 77 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.4 nm S Shanhai Pass
24.0 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
23.5 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
20.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016