Huangtupo, China Page

Other names: 黄土坡

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4171 Longitude 119.6684 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 40' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Huangtupo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangtupo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangxiaoling (1.9 nm)
Binggoushang (1.9 nm)
Laolinggou (2.8 nm)
Hongqigan (3.2 nm)
Moshigou (3.3 nm)
Jianchanggou (3.8 nm)
Wangjiawopu (1.5 nm)
Xiao'an (2.4 nm)
Shimengou (3.4 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Qiaozhangzi (2.4 nm)
Daliaopo (2.8 nm)
Tongzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Luzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Beifangzi (2.2 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.9 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Gaojiadian (3.4 nm)
Dazhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm S 173 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 32 nm E 102
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 47 nm E 77
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 75 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
21.0 nm SE List of HVDC projects
24.8 nm S Shanhai Pass
25.4 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:24 2016