Gaojiadian, China Page

Other names: 高家店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3677 Longitude 119.7030 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 11E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25984

Weather Charts


Gaojiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiadian (0.9 nm)
Dazhuang (1.3 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Luzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Shangxiaoling (3.7 nm)
Huangmuzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Beifangzi (1.3 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Daliaopo (2.3 nm)
Huangtupo (3.4 nm)
Tongzhangzi (4.3 nm)
Qiaozhangzi (4.6 nm)
Dongshaoshu (2.1 nm)
Dahenan (1.9 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Tongjiadian (2.7 nm)
Dongxilu (3.5 nm)
Shimengou (2.8 nm)
Loufangnangou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm S 176 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 30 nm E 97
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 47 nm E 74
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 77 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SE List of HVDC projects
21.6 nm S Shanhai Pass
22.3 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
23.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:18 2016