Dongshaoshu, China Page

Other names: 东梢树

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3429 Longitude 119.7355 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 8E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23416

Weather Charts


Dongshaoshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshaoshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshaoshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiadian (2.1 nm)
Dazhuang (2.6 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.9 nm)
Shimengou (3.2 nm)
Hulutao (4.4 nm)
Dahenan (1.2 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.0 nm)
Tongjiadian (2.1 nm)
Beifangzi (3.2 nm)
Daliaopo (3.5 nm)
Dongxilu (3.8 nm)
Wenzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Tanzhangzishang (4.3 nm)
Wutun (2.2 nm)
Longtan (2.8 nm)
Liangjiadian (2.8 nm)
Xizhangzi (3.4 nm)
Yaolingzi (4.0 nm)
Loufangnangou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm S 180 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 28 nm E 95
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 46 nm E 71
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 78 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm SE List of HVDC projects
20.0 nm S Shanhai Pass
20.7 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
22.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:54 2016