Wutun, China Page

Other names: 吴屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3460 Longitude 119.7838 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 46N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23466

Weather Charts


Wutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahenan (2.1 nm)
Dongshaoshu (2.2 nm)
Liangjiadian (1.4 nm)
Xizhangzi (1.8 nm)
Tongjiadian (1.9 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Tanzhangzishang (3.3 nm)
Dongxilu (3.4 nm)
Guojialing (3.1 nm)
Zhujiagou (4.3 nm)
Daliaopo (4.2 nm)
Yaolingzi (1.9 nm)
Yaoling (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyang (2.5 nm)
Dongjiagou (2.7 nm)
Dongyanyao (3.0 nm)
Longtan (1.9 nm)
Tazigou (3.7 nm)
Chechanggou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm S 186 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 26 nm E 95
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 44 nm E 71
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm S 219 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 77 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
20.2 nm S Shanhai Pass
20.8 nm S Shanhaiguan Railway Station
19.0 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:59 2016