Shizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 时杖子,Shih-chang-tzu

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3739 Longitude 119.7510 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26173
Mid-range map of Shizhangzi Large range map of Shizhangzi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiadian (2.2 nm)
Beifangzi (2.5 nm)
Wangjiadian (3.0 nm)
Dazhuang (3.4 nm)
Dongxilu (1.8 nm)
Daliaopo (2.0 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Hongqigan (3.3 nm)
Tongzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Tongjiadian (0.5 nm)
Liangjiadian (1.7 nm)
Xizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Tanzhangzishang (2.4 nm)
Yaolingzi (3.2 nm)
Dahenan (0.8 nm)
Dongshaoshu (2.0 nm)
Wutun (2.2 nm)
Longtan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH SHP Medium Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm S 182 Shanghai,China Express,Tianjin,China Eastern,Hebei
FR27993 Medium Suizhong Air Base 28 nm E 99
FR27936 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 44 nm E 73
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SE List of HVDC projects
21.9 nm S Shanhai Pass
17.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
21.2 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:33:07 2015