Wenzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 温杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4072 Longitude 119.7110 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wenzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtupo (2.0 nm)
Wangjiawopu (3.1 nm)
Luzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Wangzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Tongzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Qiaozhangzi (2.3 nm)
Xiao'an (3.9 nm)
Qiangziling (4.5 nm)
Daliaopo (0.8 nm)
Hongqigan (2.5 nm)
Dongxilu (2.5 nm)
Tongjiadian (3.1 nm)
Beifangzi (1.2 nm)
Gaojiadian (2.4 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.5 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.7 nm)
Dahenan (3.1 nm)
Dazhuang (3.5 nm)
Dongshaoshu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 178 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 30 nm E 102
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 46 nm E 76
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 75 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
19.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects
18.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
24.0 nm S Shanhai Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:51 2016