Tongzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 佟杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4342 Longitude 119.7370 Altitude (feet) 1148
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26026

Weather Charts


Tongzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaozhangzi (1.5 nm)
Huangtupo (3.3 nm)
Wangjiawopu (3.5 nm)
Qiangziling (3.1 nm)
Wanggou (3.6 nm)
Yaolingzi (3.9 nm)
Hongqigan (1.0 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Xiushuiting (2.5 nm)
Tanzhangzishang (3.2 nm)
Songlingzi (3.4 nm)
Daliaopo (2.1 nm)
Wenzhangzi (2.0 nm)
Dongxilu (2.4 nm)
Beifangzi (3.2 nm)
Shizhangzi (3.7 nm)
Tongjiadian (3.9 nm)
Dahenan (4.4 nm)
Gaojiadian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm S 180 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 29 nm E 105
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 44 nm E 78
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 73 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
17.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
19.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects
25.5 nm S Shanhai Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:59 2016