Xizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 西杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.3737 Longitude 119.7985 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26157

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xizhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangjiadian (0.6 nm)
Tongjiadian (1.7 nm)
Shizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Dahenan (2.6 nm)
Dongshaoshu (3.4 nm)
Tanzhangzishang (1.7 nm)
Dongxilu (2.2 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.6 nm)
Wenzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Hongqigan (3.7 nm)
Xiushuiting (4.2 nm)
Yaolingzi (1.1 nm)
Guojialing (1.6 nm)
Dongjiagou (1.8 nm)
Xiaoyang (1.9 nm)
Wutun (1.8 nm)
Yaoling (2.0 nm)
Longtan (3.6 nm)
Dongyanyao (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm S 187 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 26 nm E 99
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 42 nm E 72
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 75 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm SE List of HVDC projects
15.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
20.1 nm SE List of power stations in China
20.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Liaoning province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:43:35 2016