Laowuchang, China Page

Other names: 老屋场

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8996 Longitude 109.1840 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21975

Weather Charts


Laowuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnidong (0.3 nm)
Baiguoping (2.1 nm)
Zhushanpo (2.9 nm)
Sichayuan (3.2 nm)
Heliping (1.5 nm)
Daheyuan (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaotang (3.1 nm)
Kongtongzhai (3.1 nm)
Taipingpo (3.5 nm)
Long'erping (1.8 nm)
Hejieying (2.3 nm)
Chayuan (2.4 nm)
Podong (2.7 nm)
Longsangping (3.1 nm)
Yinyan (1.0 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (1.7 nm)
Dasangping (2.0 nm)
Fei'edong (3.1 nm)
Xinlongzhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 6 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 38 nm E 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm W 229 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 98 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Bijiang District
11.0 nm S Tongren
17.9 nm NW 109th meridian east
22.8 nm S Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:29 2016