Longsangping, China Page

Other names: 龙桑坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8744 Longitude 109.2350 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 28N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24052

Weather Charts


Longsangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longsangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longsangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podong (0.7 nm)
Dasangping (1.9 nm)
Yinyan (2.2 nm)
Fei'edong (2.6 nm)
Laowuchang (3.1 nm)
Huangnidong (3.2 nm)
Chayuan (1.3 nm)
Laowuchang (1.3 nm)
Long'erping (1.7 nm)
Yangmingzhai (2.5 nm)
Hejieying (2.7 nm)
Hepingzhai (3.7 nm)
Heliping (3.6 nm)
Shaping (1.3 nm)
Chashankeng (2.3 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Diluowang (1.4 nm)
Tianping (2.2 nm)
Longtang'ao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 3 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 35 nm S 136 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm W 231 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 93 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 97 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Bijiang District
9.9 nm S Tongren
21.3 nm S Wanshan District
20.7 nm NW 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:41 2016