Shaping, China Page

Other names: 沙坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8684 Longitude 109.2590 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23958

Weather Charts


Shaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longsangping (1.3 nm)
Podong (1.9 nm)
Chayuan (2.3 nm)
Long'erping (2.8 nm)
Tianping (2.8 nm)
Dasangping (3.2 nm)
Laowuchang (1.6 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Yangmingzhai (2.6 nm)
Hejieying (3.6 nm)
Chashankeng (1.0 nm)
Leidayan (2.7 nm)
Niuyan (3.2 nm)
Diluowang (1.2 nm)
Longtang'ao (2.7 nm)
Shangqiao (2.7 nm)
Baishui (3.0 nm)
Laotang (3.3 nm)
Magongping (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 2 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 34 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm W 231 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Bijiang District
10.0 nm SW Tongren
18.2 nm E Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
21.1 nm S Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:59 2016