Dasangping, China Page

Other names: 大桑坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8683 Longitude 109.1990 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23906

Weather Charts


Dasangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dasangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuizhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Xinlongzhai (3.1 nm)
Yinyan (1.1 nm)
Huangnidong (2.0 nm)
Laowuchang (2.0 nm)
Long'erping (2.1 nm)
Chayuan (2.2 nm)
Hejieying (3.2 nm)
Heliping (3.3 nm)
Podong (1.3 nm)
Longsangping (1.9 nm)
Diluowang (2.6 nm)
Laowuchang (3.0 nm)
Shaping (3.2 nm)
Fei'edong (1.2 nm)
Tianping (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiangkou (3.1 nm)
Ladongxi (3.5 nm)
Qiaochong (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 5 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 36 nm E 133 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 83 nm W 230 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 98 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Bijiang District
9.1 nm S Tongren
19.9 nm NW 109th meridian east
20.9 nm S Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016