Hejieying, China Page

Other names: 河界营

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9178 Longitude 109.2220 Altitude (feet) 1709
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 4N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 520
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19914

Weather Charts


Hejieying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejieying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejieying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heliping (1.5 nm)
Laowuchang (2.3 nm)
Huangnidong (2.6 nm)
Kongtongzhai (1.5 nm)
Qiaozilong (2.2 nm)
Yangjiaotang (2.3 nm)
Dirong (2.7 nm)
Shuizouping (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Hepingzhai (1.8 nm)
Yangmingzhai (1.8 nm)
Baojiaping (2.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Long'erping (1.1 nm)
Chayuan (1.4 nm)
Laowuchang (2.0 nm)
Yinyan (2.4 nm)
Longsangping (2.7 nm)
Podong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 5 nm E 114 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 38 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm W 229 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 95 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Bijiang District
12.2 nm S Tongren
18.2 nm NW 109th meridian east
19.5 nm E Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:29 2016