Laowuchang, China Page

Other names: 老屋场

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8931 Longitude 109.2480 Altitude (feet) 1883
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 53E Altitude (meters) 573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22297

Weather Charts


Laowuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chayuan (1.1 nm)
Long'erping (1.6 nm)
Yinyan (2.8 nm)
Dasangping (3.0 nm)
Heliping (3.3 nm)
Yangmingzhai (1.2 nm)
Hejieying (2.0 nm)
Hepingzhai (2.4 nm)
Baojiaping (2.7 nm)
Kongtongzhai (3.3 nm)
Shuizouping (3.7 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.4 nm)
Leidayan (2.6 nm)
Longsangping (1.3 nm)
Shaping (1.6 nm)
Podong (1.9 nm)
Diluowang (2.4 nm)
Chashankeng (2.4 nm)
Tianping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 3 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 36 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm W 230 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Bijiang District
11.1 nm S Tongren
18.4 nm E Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
20.3 nm NW 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:05 2016