Long'erping, China Page

Other names: 龙二坪,Long’erping

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8991 Longitude 109.2180 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22087

Weather Charts


Long'erping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'erping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'erping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinyan (1.5 nm)
Laowuchang (1.8 nm)
Huangnidong (2.1 nm)
Hejieying (1.1 nm)
Heliping (1.9 nm)
Kongtongzhai (2.6 nm)
Hepingzhai (2.7 nm)
Yangjiaotang (3.2 nm)
Qiaozilong (3.3 nm)
Chayuan (0.6 nm)
Laowuchang (1.6 nm)
Yangmingzhai (2.1 nm)
Shaping (2.8 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Podong (1.7 nm)
Longsangping (1.7 nm)
Dasangping (2.1 nm)
Diluowang (3.1 nm)
Fei'edong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 4 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 37 nm S 136 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 85 nm W 229 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Bijiang District
11.1 nm S Tongren
19.0 nm NW 109th meridian east
19.9 nm E Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:59 2016