Yangjiaotang, China Page

Other names: 羊脚塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9497 Longitude 109.1980 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 109° 11' 53E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18123

Weather Charts


Yangjiaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanzhai (1.4 nm)
Chashan (2.4 nm)
Taipingpo (2.8 nm)
Houzhai (1.8 nm)
Dawan (2.4 nm)
Liutang (2.7 nm)
Chaxi (3.2 nm)
Laoying (3.4 nm)
Qiaozilong (0.9 nm)
Dirong (1.2 nm)
Kongtongzhai (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Manjia (2.7 nm)
Hepingzhai (3.0 nm)
Heliping (1.6 nm)
Hejieying (2.3 nm)
Daheyuan (2.5 nm)
Laowuchang (3.1 nm)
Long'erping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 7 nm E 124 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 40 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 87 nm W 228 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 95 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm S Bijiang District
14.0 nm S Tongren
15.9 nm NW 109th meridian east
20.7 nm E Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016