Kongtongzhai, China Page

Other names: 空桐寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9418 Longitude 109.2180 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 5E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19995

Weather Charts


Kongtongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongtongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kongtongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiaotang (1.2 nm)
Heliping (1.7 nm)
Tuanzhai (2.6 nm)
Daheyuan (3.0 nm)
Qiaozilong (0.8 nm)
Dirong (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Houzhai (2.4 nm)
Manjia (2.5 nm)
Liutang (3.2 nm)
Dawan (3.2 nm)
Hepingzhai (1.8 nm)
Shuizouping (2.3 nm)
Yangmingzhai (2.7 nm)
Baojiaping (2.9 nm)
Hejieying (1.5 nm)
Long'erping (2.6 nm)
Chayuan (2.9 nm)
Laowuchang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 5 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 87 nm W 228 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 94 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm S Bijiang District
13.6 nm S Tongren
17.0 nm NW 109th meridian east
19.6 nm E Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:05 2016