Chayuan, China Page

Other names: 茶园

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8945 Longitude 109.2280 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 40N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 41E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22163

Weather Charts


Chayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Long'erping (0.6 nm)
Yinyan (1.8 nm)
Heliping (2.4 nm)
Laowuchang (2.4 nm)
Huangnidong (2.6 nm)
Hejieying (1.4 nm)
Hepingzhai (2.6 nm)
Kongtongzhai (2.9 nm)
Laowuchang (1.1 nm)
Yangmingzhai (1.8 nm)
Shaping (2.3 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Baojiaping (3.3 nm)
Longsangping (1.3 nm)
Podong (1.5 nm)
Dasangping (2.2 nm)
Diluowang (2.7 nm)
Tianping (3.2 nm)
Fei'edong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 4 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 37 nm S 137 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm W 230 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 94 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 96 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Bijiang District
10.9 nm S Tongren
19.5 nm NW 109th meridian east
19.4 nm E Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016