Baojiaping, China Page

Other names: 包家坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9325 Longitude 109.2720 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 57N Long (DMS) 109° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19909

Weather Charts


Baojiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baojiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hepingzhai (1.1 nm)
Hejieying (2.8 nm)
Kongtongzhai (2.9 nm)
Chayuan (3.3 nm)
Qiaozilong (3.3 nm)
Long'erping (3.5 nm)
Dirong (3.5 nm)
Shuizouping (1.4 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Guanzhou (3.2 nm)
Manjia (3.5 nm)
Pantang (1.8 nm)
Yashantang (1.8 nm)
Longtang (2.7 nm)
Tongmuping (3.6 nm)
Yangmingzhai (1.5 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.0 nm)
Leidayan (2.3 nm)
Laowuchang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 3 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 37 nm S 142 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 89 nm W 230 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 93 nm N 41 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Bijiang District
13.8 nm S Tongren
16.8 nm E Tuojiang, Fenghuang County
19.4 nm NW 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:54 2016