Xiaojiangkou, China Page

Other names: 小江口

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8189 Longitude 109.1830 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Xiaojiangkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiangkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiangkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaochong (0.8 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.0 nm)
Wujiawan (2.2 nm)
Deshengtun (2.3 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.5 nm)
Hengpo (2.8 nm)
Xinlongzhai (3.1 nm)
Fei'edong (1.9 nm)
Dasangping (3.1 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Tianping (2.2 nm)
Yangmatang (3.3 nm)
Ladongxi (0.7 nm)
Zhihuaitan (0.7 nm)
Banliyuan (1.9 nm)
Laobentian (2.1 nm)
Wuni (2.0 nm)
Lianghekou (3.1 nm)
Xintan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 7 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 35 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 81 nm W 231 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 101 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Bijiang District
6.1 nm S Tongren
18.0 nm S Wanshan District
19.4 nm W Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:14 2016