Xinlongzhai, China Page

Other names: 新龙寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8552 Longitude 109.1420 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 51' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24421

Weather Charts


Xinlongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoshangou (0.5 nm)
Shuiyuantou (1.9 nm)
Zaomuxi (2.0 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.4 nm)
Laowuchang (3.0 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (1.8 nm)
Muzhai (2.2 nm)
Baiguoping (2.5 nm)
Huangnidong (3.2 nm)
Sichayuan (3.4 nm)
Fei'edong (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiangkou (3.1 nm)
Luojiazhai (1.3 nm)
Wujiawan (1.7 nm)
Qiaochong (2.7 nm)
Hengpo (3.0 nm)
Deshengtun (3.1 nm)
Xiaoxi (3.2 nm)
Zhihuaitan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 9 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 38 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 81 nm W 229 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 91 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 101 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm S Tongren
8.6 nm S Bijiang District
19.2 nm NW 109th meridian east
18.4 nm SW Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:14 2016