Zaomuxi, China Page

Other names: 枣木溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8352 Longitude 109.1130 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 109° 6' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Zaomuxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaomuxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaomuxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baiyanxi (1.7 nm)
Xiaotun (2.0 nm)
Taoshuping (2.9 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.3 nm)
Shuiyuantou (1.5 nm)
Yaoshangou (1.7 nm)
Muzhai (2.9 nm)
Laowuchang (2.9 nm)
Luojiazhai (1.3 nm)
Wujiawan (1.6 nm)
Xinlongzhai (2.0 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.8 nm)
Qiaochong (3.2 nm)
Hengpo (2.0 nm)
Gaoping (2.4 nm)
Deshengtun (2.4 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.9 nm)
Longyu (3.4 nm)
Xinglong'ao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 10 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm W 229 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 90 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 103 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE Tongren
8.1 nm SE Bijiang District
16.5 nm SW Jiangkou County
19.6 nm S Wanshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:14 2016