Sichayuan, China Page

Other names: 四茶园

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9105 Longitude 109.1250 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 38N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19912

Weather Charts


Sichayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sichayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sichayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Gelaoxi (1.2 nm)
Tongmuping (2.3 nm)
Guanchayuan (2.4 nm)
Paomulin (2.5 nm)
Zhushanpo (1.4 nm)
Yunpan (2.0 nm)
Taipingpo (2.4 nm)
Bajiaoxi (2.7 nm)
Sanbaoying (2.8 nm)
Baiguoping (1.3 nm)
Daheyuan (2.2 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (2.9 nm)
Huangnidong (3.0 nm)
Muzhai (1.7 nm)
Laowuchang (2.5 nm)
Yaoshangou (3.2 nm)
Shuiyuantou (3.2 nm)
Xinlongzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 9 nm E 99 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 41 nm E 132 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 82 nm W 227 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 95 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 99 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm S Tongren
12.0 nm S Bijiang District
15.8 nm NW 109th meridian east
19.7 nm SW Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:23 2016