Zhushanpo, China Page

Other names: 竹山坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9296 Longitude 109.1400 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18617

Weather Charts


Zhushanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushanpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gelaoxi (1.7 nm)
Yunpan (1.8 nm)
Sanbaoying (2.2 nm)
Tianjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Tongmuping (2.8 nm)
Taipingpo (1.0 nm)
Bajiaoxi (1.8 nm)
Tuanzhai (2.6 nm)
Xinchang (2.9 nm)
Chashan (3.0 nm)
Daheyuan (1.5 nm)
Huangnidong (2.9 nm)
Laowuchang (2.9 nm)
Heliping (2.9 nm)
Yangjiaotang (3.3 nm)
Sichayuan (1.4 nm)
Baiguoping (2.0 nm)
Muzhai (3.0 nm)
Shuizhuyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 9 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 41 nm E 134 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 84 nm W 227 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 98 nm N 44 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm S Tongren
13.0 nm S Bijiang District
15.2 nm NW 109th meridian east
21.0 nm SW Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016