Banliyuan, China Page

Other names: 板栗园

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7906 Longitude 109.1670 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 27° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Banliyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banliyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banliyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxi (1.2 nm)
Deshengtun (1.5 nm)
Chitang (1.9 nm)
Longyu (2.0 nm)
Hengpo (2.0 nm)
Zhihuaitan (1.2 nm)
Qiaochong (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiangkou (1.9 nm)
Wujiawan (2.6 nm)
Luojiazhai (3.0 nm)
Laobentian (1.0 nm)
Ladongxi (1.8 nm)
Wuni (2.3 nm)
Lianghekou (1.2 nm)
Xintan (1.7 nm)
Yanjing (2.0 nm)
Luohexi (2.5 nm)
Nanhedong (2.9 nm)
Gaogoupo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 9 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 35 nm E 126 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm W 232 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 103 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Tongren
4.5 nm S Bijiang District
16.4 nm S Wanshan District
18.0 nm W Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:35 2016