Yangmatang, China Page

Other names: 洋麻塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8043 Longitude 109.2420 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 109° 14' 31E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Yangmatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuni (1.8 nm)
Ladongxi (2.7 nm)
Laobentian (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiangkou (3.3 nm)
Longtang'ao (1.2 nm)
Tianping (2.7 nm)
Diluowang (2.9 nm)
Fei'edong (3.6 nm)
Chashankeng (3.8 nm)
Laotang (1.1 nm)
Maoping (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Magongping (2.9 nm)
Shangqiao (3.4 nm)
Baishui (3.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.3 nm)
Gaojieping (2.4 nm)
Antang (3.0 nm)
Duyan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 5 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 32 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 89 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 83 nm W 233 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 100 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Bijiang District
6.1 nm SW Tongren
17.1 nm S Wanshan District
20.5 nm NE Tuojiang, Fenghuang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:23 2016