Gaojieping, China Page

Other names: 高界坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7681 Longitude 109.2220 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 5N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24585

Weather Charts


Gaojieping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojieping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaojieping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanhedong (1.7 nm)
Laobentian (2.2 nm)
Xintan (2.5 nm)
Banliyuan (3.2 nm)
Zhihuaitan (3.4 nm)
Wuni (1.7 nm)
Yangmatang (2.4 nm)
Ladongxi (3.0 nm)
Laotang (3.4 nm)
Longtang'ao (3.6 nm)
Antang (1.9 nm)
Xiazhai (2.1 nm)
Maoping (2.8 nm)
Duyan (3.1 nm)
Mayan (3.4 nm)
Heliyuan (2.2 nm)
Dili (2.3 nm)
Shanglongtianchong (2.4 nm)
Ganzichong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 8 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 32 nm E 127 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 86 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 81 nm W 234 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 102 nm N 38 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Bijiang District
3.7 nm SW Tongren
14.9 nm S Wanshan District
20.5 nm W Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:47 2016