Ganzichong, China Page

Other names: 柑子冲

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7068 Longitude 109.2300 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 13' 48E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22062

Weather Charts


Ganzichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoping (1.9 nm)
Tongren (2.5 nm)
Kaicaoxi (3.0 nm)
Xieqiao (3.3 nm)
Shanglongtianchong (1.3 nm)
Dili (1.9 nm)
Heliyuan (2.5 nm)
Antang (3.2 nm)
Nanhedong (3.2 nm)
Chayuanshan (2.7 nm)
Dongguatuo (2.9 nm)
Laoyantang (2.9 nm)
Mayan (3.2 nm)
Zhaikui (0.4 nm)
Zhaigui (1.2 nm)
Mushachong (1.5 nm)
Chonglaxi (1.7 nm)
Shizhu (2.2 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 11 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 29 nm E 122 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 83 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm W 236 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 105 nm N 37 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Bijiang District
2.5 nm W Tongren
11.3 nm S Wanshan District
20.5 nm W Jiangkou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:45 2016