Xidapo Beigang, China Page

Other names: 西大坡北岗

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5600 Longitude 127.3117 Altitude (feet) 2654
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 18' 42E Altitude (meters) 808
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xidapo Beigang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidapo Beigang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidapo Beigang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anshan (1.4 nm)
Beixing (2.1 nm)
Xialuannitang (2.1 nm)
Shuangshanzi (2.8 nm)
Taoquanli (2.8 nm)
Xialuancun (2.7 nm)
Pinggang (1.1 nm)
Damenkan (1.9 nm)
Sunjia Dayuan (1.7 nm)
Hudonggou (2.1 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (2.6 nm)
Shimenzi (3.0 nm)
Xinbeigang (2.5 nm) Badaogou Xidapo (0.9 nm)
Budayuan (1.6 nm)
Dapingdi (1.6 nm)
Dabudayuan (1.6 nm)
Laobaojia (3.0 nm)
Laobaojiacun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 33 nm N 23 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 41 nm E 105
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 49 nm W 239
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 53 nm E 66 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 105 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
18.0 nm NW 127th meridian east
22.4 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
23.0 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:18 2016