Badaogou Xidapo, China Page

Other names: 八道沟西大坡

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5462 Longitude 127.3027 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 18' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48

Weather Charts


Badaogou Xidapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badaogou Xidapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badaogou Xidapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma'anshan (1.2 nm)
Beixing (1.3 nm)
Xialuannitang (2.0 nm)
Taoquanli (2.0 nm)
Xialuancun (2.3 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (0.9 nm)
Pinggang (2.0 nm)
Sunjia Dayuan (2.2 nm)
Damenkan (2.7 nm)
Hudonggou (3.0 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (3.2 nm)
Budayuan (1.0 nm)
Dabudayuan (1.4 nm)
Dapingdi (0.7 nm)
Kimhyongjig-up (2.6 nm)
Laobaojiacun (2.5 nm)
Laobaojia (2.5 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (3.0 nm)
Laobaojia Dongwozi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 33 nm N 23 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 41 nm E 103
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 49 nm W 240
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 54 nm E 66 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 104 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
18.3 nm NW 127th meridian east
22.2 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
22.2 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:05 2016