Beixing, China Page

Other names: 北兴

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5399 Longitude 127.2743 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 24N Long (DMS) 127° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 302

Weather Charts


Beixing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beixing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoquanli (0.7 nm)
Xialuancun (1.2 nm)
Shangluannitang (2.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.1 nm)
Xialuannitang (1.5 nm)
Sunjia Dayuan (2.5 nm)
Shuangshanzi (2.7 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (3.4 nm)
Pinggang (3.0 nm)
Damenkan (3.3 nm)
Dapingdi (1.0 nm)
Badaogou Xidapo (1.3 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (2.1 nm)
Budayuan (2.0 nm)
Dabudayuan (2.6 nm)
Kimhyongjig-up (1.9 nm)
Pop'yong (2.7 nm)
Cholmi-san (3.1 nm)
P'osang-ni (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 34 nm N 24 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 42 nm E 102
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 47 nm W 240
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 55 nm E 66 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 103 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
17.6 nm NW 127th meridian east
20.9 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve
22.7 nm NW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:14 2016