Xialuancun, China Page

Other names: 下乱村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5518 Longitude 127.2526 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 6N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 183

Weather Charts


Xialuancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangluannitang (1.0 nm) Xialuannitang (0.9 nm)
Shuangshanzi (2.0 nm)
Sunjia Dayuan (2.2 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (2.9 nm)
Tianjinba (2.7 nm)
Dongweizi (3.1 nm)
Beixing (1.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.3 nm)
Dapingdi (2.2 nm)
Badaogou Xidapo (2.3 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (2.7 nm)
Taoquanli (1.1 nm)
Kimhyongjig-up (2.7 nm)
Hasanbo (2.7 nm)
P'osang-ni (3.3 nm)
Cholmi-san (3.5 nm)
Pop'yong (3.5 nm)
Pusan-dong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 34 nm N 26 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 44 nm E 103
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 47 nm W 238
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 56 nm E 67 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 103 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
16.4 nm NW 127th meridian east
20.6 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve
21.5 nm NW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:52 2016