Xialuannitang, China Page

Other names: 下乱泥塘

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5635 Longitude 127.2644 Altitude (feet) 1856
Lat (DMS) 41° 33' 49N Long (DMS) 127° 15' 52E Altitude (meters) 565
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37

Weather Charts


Xialuannitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuannitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xialuannitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangluannitang (1.3 nm)
Tianjinba (2.7 nm)
Shuangshanzi (1.3 nm)
Sunjia Dayuan (1.4 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (2.0 nm)
Dongweizi (2.7 nm)
Gaoli Buzi (3.2 nm)
Shimenzi (3.2 nm)
Quliushu (3.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (0.8 nm)
Badaogou Xidapo (2.0 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (2.1 nm)
Damenkan (2.4 nm)
Pinggang (2.6 nm)
Xialuancun (0.9 nm)
Beixing (1.5 nm)
Taoquanli (1.7 nm)
Dapingdi (2.2 nm)
Kimhyongjig-up (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 33 nm N 26 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 43 nm E 104
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 48 nm W 238
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 55 nm E 67 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 104 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
16.3 nm NW 127th meridian east
21.4 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve
21.5 nm NW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:45 2016