Sunjia Dayuan, China Page

Other names: 孙家大院

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5805 Longitude 127.2845 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 41° 34' 50N Long (DMS) 127° 17' 4E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sunjia Dayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Dayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Dayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangshanzi (1.1 nm)
Shangluannitang (2.4 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (1.0 nm)
Shimenzi (1.9 nm)
Quliushu (2.2 nm)
Gaoli Buzi (2.4 nm)
Gangouzi (3.5 nm)
Damenkan (1.1 nm)
Pinggang (1.6 nm)
Hudonggou (2.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.4 nm)
Xialuannitang (1.4 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (1.7 nm)
Badaogou Xidapo (2.2 nm)
Beixing (2.5 nm)
Xialuancun (2.2 nm)
Dapingdi (2.7 nm)
Taoquanli (3.0 nm)
Budayuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 32 nm N 25 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 43 nm E 106
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 49 nm W 238
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 54 nm E 68 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 105 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
16.3 nm NW 127th meridian east
21.5 nm NW Linjiang Yalu River Bridge
22.8 nm SW Ogasan Nature Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:48 2016