Hudonggou, China Page

Other names: 虎洞沟

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.5931 Longitude 127.3277 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 35N Long (DMS) 127° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Hudonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damenkan (1.1 nm)
Shimenzi (1.5 nm)
Quliushu (2.2 nm)
Sunjia Dayuan (2.1 nm)
Changchong Gouzigang (2.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.0 nm)
Nangang (2.2 nm)
Cuocaodingzi Nangang (2.9 nm)
Xidadingzi (3.2 nm)
Cuocaodingzi (3.6 nm)
Sandaoyangcha (1.5 nm)
Xinbeigang (2.0 nm)
Sandaoyang Chagoumen (2.2 nm)
Pinggang (1.1 nm)
Xidapo Beigang (2.1 nm)
Badaogou Xidapo (3.0 nm)
Dabudayuan (3.4 nm)
Budayuan (3.5 nm)
Dapingdi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 30 nm N 23 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 41 nm E 107
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 51 nm W 238
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 51 nm E 68 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 107 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm SW Ryanggang explosion
17.4 nm NW 127th meridian east
23.3 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
22.6 nm SE Kimjongsuk County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:18 2016